Bookmaker artbetting.co.uk - Bet365 review by ArtBetting.co.uk

Bookmaker artbetting.gr - Bet365 review by ArtBetting.gr

Germany bookmaker bet365 review by ArtBetting.de

Premium bigtheme.net by bigtheme.org

Various Artists – 100 Best Relaxing Classics (2007) (iTunes Plus AAC M4A) (Album)

darkmaster 21 October, 2016 1

Various Artists – 100 Best Relaxing Classics (2007) (iTunes Plus AAC M4A) (Album)
Genres: Classical, Music
Released: 2007-04-23
℗ This compilation (P 2007 by EMI Records Ltd

itunes

www.musicyeah.net

Track List:
1. Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Ian Watson & Sir Neville Marriner – Sheep May Safely Graze from Cantata No. 208 (Arr. Marriner)
2. Academy of St. Martin in the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner – Canon in D
3. Academy of St. Martin in the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner – Suite No. 3 in D Major BWV 1068: Air
4. Alberto Lysy, Camerata Lysy Gstaad, Paul Cocker & Yehudi Menuhin – The Four Seasons, Concerto No. 4 in F Minor (L’inverno / Winter) RV. 297 (Op. 8, No. 4): II. Largo
5. Gerard Lesne – Serse: Aria: Ombra Mai Fu
6. Bath Festival Orchestra & Yehudi Menuhin – Concerto Grosso, Op. 6, No. 12 in B Minor: III. Larghetto e Piano
7. Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, King’s College Choir, Cambridge & Sir David Willcocks – Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring (From Cantata No. 147) [sung in German]
8. Andrei Gavrilov – Sarabande from Keyboard Suite No. 11 in D Minor (Opening)
9. Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Andrei Gavrilov, John Constable & Sir Neville Marriner – Keyboard Concerto in F Minor BWV 1056: II. Largo
10. Europa Galante & Fabio Biondi – Concerto in G Major for 2 Mandolines and Strings RV. 532: II. Andante
11. Jane Murdoch, Jonathan Rees & Scottish Ensemble – Double Violin Concerto in D Minor BWV 1043: II. Largo Ma non Tanto
12. Izzy – Lascia Ch’io Pianga
13. Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields & Sir Neville Marriner – Dance of the Blessed Spirits
14. Consortium Musicum & Wolfgang Goennenwein – Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme (Sleepers, Wake!) – Extract (Aus Kantate BWV 140) (1995 Remaster)
15. Berliner Philharmoniker & Riccardo Muti – Air from Water Music Suite No. 1
16. Lawrence Foster, Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne & Sharon Isbin – Concerto for Guitar and String Orchestra in D Major (Arr. Emilio Pujol): II. Largo
17. Jordi Savall & Ton Koopman – Viola Da Gamba Sonata in G Minor, BWV 1029: II. Adagio (Opening)
18. Academy of St. Martin In the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner – Adagio in G Minor (Realised Giazotto) Excerpt
1. Academy of St. Martin In the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner – Serenade No. 13 in G, ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’ K. 525: II. Romanze (Andante)
2. Berliner Philharmoniker, Fritz Helmis, Herbert von Karajan & James Galway – II. Andantino from Flute and Harp Concerto in C K. 299 / 297c (Extract)
3. Agnes Baltsa, José Van Dam, Margaret Marshall, Riccardo Muti & Wiener Philharmoniker – Così Fan Tutte K. 588: Soave Sia Il Vento
4. Andrei Gavrilov – Piano Sonata No. 11 in a K. 331 / K. 300i: I. Tema con Variazoni
5. Bernard Haitink, John Aler & London Philharmonic Orchestra – Così Fan Tutte K. 588: Un’ Aura Amorosa
6. Annie Fischer, Philharmonia Orchestra & Sir Adrian Boult – Piano Concerto No. 20 in D Minor K. 466: II. Romanze (Excerpt)
7. Bernard Haitink, Glyndebourne Chorus, Ivor Bolton & London Philharmonic Orchestra – Le Nozze Di Figaro, ‘ (The) Marriage of Figaro’ K. 492, Act 3: Canzonetta Sull’aria
8. Sabine Meyer & Wiener Streichsextett – Clarinet Quintet in a K. 581: II. Larghetto
9. Berliner Philharmoniker, Riccardo Muti, Stockholm Chamber Choir & Swedish Radio Choir – Ave Verum Corpus K. 618
10. London Philharmonic Orchestra Wind Ensemble – Serenade No. 10 in B-Flat ‘Gran Partita’ K. 361 / 370a: III. Adagio
11. Moura Lympany – Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor Op 27, No. 2 “Moonlight”: I. Adagio Sostenuto – Excerpt
12. Moura Lympany – Minuet in G WoO 10 No. 2
13. Julia Thornton – Adagio from the Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-Flat Major., Op. 73 ”The Emperor”
14. Stephen Kovacevich – Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 “Pathétique”: II. Adagio Cantabile
15. Moura Lympany – Für Elise
16. Philadelphia Orchestra & Riccardo Muti – Symphony No. 6 in F ‘Pastoral’, Op. 68: V. Allegretto (Shepherds’ Hymn) (Abbrev. Version)
1. Bryden Thomson, Hallé & Stephen Hough – Piano Concerto No. 21 in C K. 467 (Cadenzas By Stephen Hough): II. Andante
2. Coro del Teatro alla Scala di Milano, Maria Callas, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano & Tullio Serafin – Norma: Casta Diva
3. Maria Tipo – Aria from Goldberg Variations BWV 988 (Aria With Diverse Variations)
4. Gerald Finley, King’s College Choir, Cambridge, Stephen Cleobury & Timothy Beasley-Murray – Miserere a 9 (Vv. 1-4 & 17-20)
5. Lesley Garrett, London Session Orchestra & Paul Daniel – Stabat Mater: Stabat Mater Dolorosa
6. Hungarian Quartet & Laslo Varga – String Quintet in C D. 956: II. Adagio (Opening)
7. Hans Vonk, Sabine Meyer & Staatskapelle Dresden – II. Adagio from Clarinet Concerto in a K. 622
8. Cecile Ousset, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Sir Simon Rattle – Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18: II. Adagio Sostenuto (Excerpt)
9. Manuel Barrueco – Cavatina
10. New Philharmonia Orchestra & Sir John Barbirolli – Symphony No. 5 in C-Sharp Minor: IV. Adagietto (Conclusion)
11. Eugene Ormandy & Philadelphia Orchestra – Adagio for Strings, Op. 11
12. Michael Nyman – The Heart Asks Pleasure First / The Promise (Edit)
13. Nikolaj Bloch & Sally Herbert – Any Other Name (American Beauty)
14. Ian Sutherland, New World Philharmonic Orchestra & Tasmin Little – Schindler’s List – Theme
15. Ennio Morricone – Gabriel’s Oboe
16. Christopher Parkening – Memories of the Alhambra
17. David Abel – My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme from the Movie Titanic)
1. Orchestre national de France & Seiji Ozawa – Carmen: Entr’acte, Act 3 (Intermezzo)
2. Hans Kalafusz, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart & Sir Neville Marriner – Thaïs: Méditation
3. David Hill, Stephen Farr & Winchester Cathedral Choir – Cantique de Jean Racine, Op. 11 (Version With Organ)
4. Orchestra of The Age of Enlightenment & Sir Charles Mackerras – Nocturne (From a Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61)
5. King’s College Choir, Cambridge, New Philharmonia Orchestra & Sir David Willcocks – Requiem, Op. 48: VII. in Paradisum
6. Aline Brewer, Han-Na Chang, Leonard Slatkin & Philharmonia Orchestra – Le Cygne (From Carnaval Des Animaux 1886)
7. Jacqueline Du Pre, London Symphony Orchestra & Sir John Barbirolli – Cello Concerto in E Minor, Op. 85: III. Adagio
8. Philharmonia Orchestra, Walter Susskind & Yehudi Menuhin – Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26: Second Movement: Adagio (Opening)
9. Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Ambrosian Singers, Lucia Popp & Sir Neville Marriner – Peer Gynt: Prelude (Morning)
10. Gareth Morris, New Philharmonia Orchestra & Sir David Willcocks – Pavane, Op. 50 (Orch. Version, 1887)
11. Efrem Kurtz, Philharmonia Orchestra & Yehudi Menuhin – Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op. 64: II. Andante (Excerpt)
12. Alain Lombard, Danielle Millet, Mady Mesple & Orchestre du Théâtre National de l’Opéra-Comique – Lakmé (Act I): Flower Duet
13. Mariss Jansons & Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra – Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95 ‘From the New World’: Second Movement: Largo (Opening)
14. Ann Murray, Brussels National Opera Chorus, Jessye Norman & Orchestre Symphonique de l’Opéra National, Bruxelles – Les Contes D’Hoffmann, Act FOUR: Belle Nuit, Ô Nuit D’amour (Nicklausse / Giulietta / Choeurs)
15. London Symphony Orchestra (LSO) & Sir Adrian Boult – Variations On an Original Theme, ‘Enigma’, Op. 36: IX. Nimrod
16. Lucia Popp, Münchner Rundfunkorchester & Stefan Soltesz – Rusalka: Song to the Moon (Act I)
17. Ambrosian Opera Chorus, Jose Carreras, Julia Hamari, Montserrat Caballé, Philharmonia Orchestra & Riccardo Muti – Cavalleria Rusticana: Intermezzo (Orchestra)
1. Cecile Ousset, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Sir Simon Rattle – Rhapsody On a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43: Variation XVIII. (Andante Cantabile, a Tempo Vivace)
2. Bruno Rigutto & Jean-Philippe Collard – Dolly, Op. 56: I. Berceuse
3. John Ogdon – Nocturne No. 2 in E-Flat Major, Op. 9, No. 2
4. John Ogdon – Liebestraum No. 3 in A-Flat
5. Peter Donohoe – Berceuse in D-Flat, Op. 57
6. Cecile Ousset, London Symphony Orchestra & Sir Neville Marriner – Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16: II. Adagio
7. Moura Lympany – Träumerei (No. 7 of Kinderszenen, Op. 15)
8. John Ogdon – Etude in E Major, Op. 10 No. 3
9. Moura Lympany – Waltz in A-Flat Major, Op. 39 / 15
10. Charles Dutoit, Martha Argerich & Orchestre Symphonique De Montreal – Piano Concerto No. 1 in E Minor, Op. 11: II. Romance: Larghetto (Opening)
11. Moura Lympany – La Fille Aux Cheveux de Lin from Préludes Book I
12. Dmitri Alexeev – Preludes: Prelude No. 15 in D-Flat ‘Raindrop’ (Sostenuto)
13. Bernadette Peters – Sooner or Later (Live)
14. Anne Queffelec – Trois Gymnopédies: I. Lent Et Douloureux
15. Anne Queffelec – Six Gnossiennes: No. 1: Lent
16. Moura Lympany – Suite Bergamasque: Clair de Lune
17. Dmitri Alexeev, English Chamber Orchestra & Jerzy Maksymiuk – Piano Concerto No. 2 in F: Second Movement: Andante
1. Karl Jenkins – Agnus Dei
2. Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, David Hill & Waynflete Singers – Carmina Burana: in Trutina
3. Sinfonia of London & Sir John Barbirolli – Fantasia On Greensleeves
4. Arleen Auger, English Chamber Orchestra & Yan-Pascal Tortelier – Chants D’Auvergne: Baïlèro (Series 1, No. 2)
5. Nashville Chamber Orchestra & Paul Gambill – Ashokan Farewell
6. King’s College Choir, Cambridge, Sinfonia of London & Stephen Cleobury – Requiem: III. Pie Jesu (Edward Saklatvala, Treble)
7. City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Julian Bream & Sir Simon Rattle – Concierto de Aranjuez: II. Adagio
8. Fergus Thirwell, Jane Gilchrist, Kirk Trevor, Simon Gibson & Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra – Requiem: Pie Jesu
9. Piers Lane & Tasmin Little – Romance from the Gadfly
10. Anne Dudley – The Crying Game (Instrumental)
11. Jonathan Williams, Lesley Garrett, Marcia Crayford, Orchestra & Philip Ellis – Brezairola (From Chants de Auvergne)
12. Hugh Bean, New Philharmonia Orchestra & Sir Adrian Boult – The Lark Ascending (Opening)
13. Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra – Six Beatles Impressions: III. Michelle (Arr. Goodwin)
14. London Philharmonic Orchestra & Sir Adrian Boult – Fantasia On a Theme By Thomas Tallis (Opening)
15. London Philharmonic Orchestra & Sir Adrian Boult – The Planets, Op. 32 (H. 125): Venus, the Bringer of Peace

www.musicyeah.net

DW with ads.

jheberg

 

*Direct links only premium members*
Please register to view direct links.

One Comment »

  1. Dominic 21 October, 2016 at 11:00 am -

    ty

Leave A Response »

You must be logged in to post a comment.